• Race Results

    Race results (and submissions) can now be found on this page.

  • Board Minutes – September, 2016

    UVRC BOARD MEETING – SEPTEMBER 20, 2016 – 7-8 P.M. – RAMUNTO’S

    Members present: Tim Smith, Geoff Dunbar, Kim Sheffield, Julie Paye, Betsy Gonnerman

    Members absent: Mike Silverman, Paul Coats, Jim Burnett, Rob Edson

    Non-members present: Mike Gonnerman, Dave Sullivan, Mary Peters, Travis Peters
    [Read More…]

  • Race Results – 9/12/16

    Sprouty 5K
    Sharon, VT, September 10, 2016 – full results

    Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/109) Age Group
    Amanda Rusin F 36 27:37.3 8:55 15 3 F30-39
    Laura Foley F 47 28:59.2 9:21 19 2 F30-39
    William Young M 70 29:18.8 9:27 20 1 M70-79
    Becky Rhoads F 34 35:09.2 11:20 58 6 F30-39
    Katheryn Fierros F 28 37:28.3 12:05 65 6 F20-29

    Sprouty 10K
    Sharon, VT, September 10, 2016 – full results

    Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/74) Age Group
    Alex Hall M 29 36:12.1 5:50 1 1 Top Fin
    Kevin Hartstein M 26 37:13.8 6:00 2 2 Top Fin
    Christopher Hansen M 24 40:06.0 6:28 4 3 Top Fin
    Geoff Dunbar M 45 40:41.9 6:34 5 1 M40-49
    Steven Toulmin M 48 42:41.0 6:53 7 2 M40-49
    Evan Bick M 31 44:15.8 7:08 8 2 M30-39
    Todd MacKenzie M 47 44:17.5 7:09 9 3 M40-49
    Tom Moore M 55 44:26.9 7:10 10 1 M50-59
    John Pomeroy M 32 44:27.9 7:10 11 3 M30-39
    Jared Rhoads M 36 44:38.4 7:12 12 4 M30-39
    Nancy Dunbar F 45 44:44.7 7:13 13 2 Top Fin
    Rob Daniels M 54 45:20.6 7:19 14 2 M50-59
    Jose Suarez M 35 46:51.2 7:33 16 6 M30-39
    Dave Phillips M 54 47:12.3 7:37 18 3 M50-59
    Stephen Lee M 34 47:46.7 7:42 20 9 M30-39
    Jeff Olofson M 40 48:05.2 7:45 21 4 M40-49
    Pam Moore F 52 48:27.0 7:49 22 3 Top Fin
    Dave Sullivan M 56 49:19.1 7:57 24 4 M50-59
    Carla Chandler F 51 51:45.9 8:21 26 1 F50-59
    Keith Culver M 43 51:52.2 8:22 27 5 M40-49
    Joshua Thompson M 31 53:37.4 8:39 29 10 M30-39
    Meggin Dossett F 42 53:43.8 8:40 30 1 F40-49
    Kimberly Thompson F 29 53:58.8 8:42 32 1 F20-29
    Hillary Young F 35 56:19.8 9:05 34 4 F30-39
    Chris Ng M 57 56:30.8 9:07 35 7 M50-59
    Patrick Wheeler M 37 56:38.4 9:08 36 11 M30-39
    Peter Wild M 54 56:45.7 9:09 37 8 M50-59
    Brianne Wehrenberg F 28 59:02.1 9:31 40 3 F20-29
    David Davis M 27 59:27.9 9:35 41 1 M20-29
    Karen Wright F 36 59:35.2 9:37 43 5 F30-39
    John Pate M 63 59:40.5 9:37 44 1 M60-69
    Kathleen Robinson F 53 1:00:38 9:47 47 2 F50-59
    Joe Frazier M 66 1:04:05 10:20 52 3 M60-69
    Kim Knoerlein F 49 1:06:24 10:43 58 5 F40-49
    Kevin Williams M 60 1:07:16 10:51 59 4 M60-69
    Hope Fortier F 28 1:07:37 10:54 60 7 F20-29
    Jack Fortier M 65 1:08:14 11:00 61 5 M60-69
    Deanna Fortier F 30 1:10:22 11:21 64 9 F30-39
    Charlie Newton M 37 1:10:22 11:21 65 12 M30-39
    Holly Newton F 37 1:10:23 11:21 66 10 F30-39
    Desislava Pomeroy F 30 1:13:56 11:55 68 11 F30-39
    Janet Wallace F 50 1:14:31 12:01 70 6 F50-59
    Joseph Phillips M 64 1:16:23 12:19 71 6 M60-69
    Joseph Cheevers M 49 1:18:45 12:42 72 6 M40-49
    Bianca Fortier F 26 1:23:16 13:26 73 9 F20-29
    Judy Phillips F 64 1:28:18 14:15 74 2 F60-69
  • Race Results – 9/7/16

    St. Charles Childern’s Home 5K
    Portsmouth, NH, September 5, 2016 – full results

    Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/757) Age Group
    Kevin Hartstein M 26 17:19 5:35 12 3/11 M2529
    Rob Edson M 52 17:23 5:36 13 1/39 M5054
    Taylor Hartstein M 26 18:50 6:04 28 4/11 M2529
    Geoff Dunbar M 45 19:13 6:11 30 1/33 M4549
    Hannah Taska F 29 19:20 6:14 34 2/29 F2529
    Tom Moore M 54 19:43 6:21 44 4/39 M5054
    Evan Bick M 31 19:57 6:26 49 2/18 M3034
    Alisa Vereshchagin F 26 20:09 6:30 52 3/29 F2529
    Ken Stone M 57 20:20 6:33 54 1/28 M5559
    Megan Miller F 33 20:29 6:36 58 1/18 F3034
    Rick Currier M 43 20:56 6:45 68 4/17 M4044
    Jim Burnett M 66 21:07 6:48 75 2/21 M6569
    Cindy Edson F 48 21:14 6:50 78 5/49 F4549
    Rebecca Stanfield McCown F 34 21:23 6:53 80 3/18 F3034
    Pam Moore F 52 21:53 7:03 97 3/48 F5054
    Hillary Young F 35 22:43 7:19 117 5/35 F3539
    Deborah Keane F 60 23:52 7:41 155 3/33 F6064
    Gunner Currier M 9 24:28 7:53 171 3/26 M0811
    Patrick Wheeler M 37 24:50 8:00 186 12/20 M3539
    Elizabeth Gonnerman F 71 25:01 8:03 189 1/5 F7074
    Mary Mancuso F 58 25:27 8:12 204 3/29 F5559
    Michael Gonnerman M 73 27:01 8:42 254 2/17 M7074
    Bob Katz M 78 27:36 8:53 287 1/9 M7579
    Joseph Frazier M 66 29:09 9:23 351 12/21 M6569
    Joseph Phillips M 64 33:04 10:39 460 23/32 M6064
    Barbara Frazier F 63 39:13 12:38 592 21/33 F606
    Tiffany Currier F 37 40:00 12:53 601 31/35 F3539
    Judy Phillips F 64 42:53 13:49 621 23/33 F6064
    Cole Currier M 12 51:35 16:37 679 42/4 M1215

    Race to the Ledges 5K
    Concord, NH, August 27, 2016 – full results

    Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall Age Group
    Amanda Rusin F 36 27:21 8:49 38/122 3 F3039

    [Read More…]

  • Board Minutes – August, 2016

    UVRC BOARD MEETING – AUGUST 30, 2016 – 7-8 P.M. – RAMUNTO’S

    Members present: Tim Smith, Mike Silverman, Geoff Dunbar, Paul Coats, Kim Sheffield, Julie Paye, Betsy Gonnerman

    Members absent: Jim Burnett

    Non-members present: Mike Gonnerman, Bill Young, Mary Peters
    [Read More…]

  • August 2016 Newsletter

    Welcome New Members! – by Betsy Gonnerman
    RaceSitters – by Jared Rhoads
    Look Like a Runner, Feel Like a Runner, Run Like a Runner – by James Burnett
    Featured UVRC Runner – by Lorna Young

    [Read More…]

  • Race Results – 8/24/16

    Under the Tree 10K
    Hartland, VT, August 20, 2016 – 10K full results

    Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/58)
    Kevin Hartstein M 26 38:29 6:12 2
    Rob Edson M 52 39:12 6:19 3
    Tom Moore M 54 43:06 6:57 5
    John Pomeroy M 32 45:10 7:17 6
    Ken Stone M 57 45:20 7:18 7
    Evan Bick M 31 45:24 7:19 8
    Todd MacKenzie M 47 45:35 7:21 9
    Jared Rhoads M 36 46:37 7:31 10
    Tom Ozahowski M 65 46:46 7:32 11
    Dave Phillips M 54 47:03 7:35 12
    Jose Suarez M 35 47:10 7:36 13
    Gillian Sowden F 34 47:44 7:41 14
    Jeff Olofson M 40 47:51 7:43 15
    Pam Moore F 52 48:37 7:50 16
    Stephen Lee M 34 48:55 7:53 17
    Dave Sullivan M 56 49:05 7:55 18
    Keith Culver M 43 52:39 8:29 23
    Meggin Dossett F 42 55:06 8:53 26
    Steve Glazer M 53 56:22 9:05 27
    Joshua Thompson M 31 56:54 9:10 29
    Peter Wild M 54 56:56 9:10 30
    Kimberly Thompson F 29 57:09 9:13 31
    Brianne Wehrenberg F 28 58:08 9:22 32
    Bob Katz M 78 59:40 9:37 36
    David Davis M 27 1:00:47 9:48 39
    Jack Fortier M 65 1:01:03 9:50 40
    Karen Wright F 36 1:01:09 9:51 41
    Kathleen Robinson F 53 1:02:14 10:02 42
    Denisha Burns F 35 1:02:18 10:02 43
    Tonya Suarez F 36 1:07:45 10:55 48
    Charlie Newton M 37 1:08:33 11:03 50
    Laura Lamontagne F 56 1:12:42 11:43 51
    Steve Zackowski M 30 1:12:43 11:43 52
    Desislava Pomeroy F 30 1:13:04 11:47 53
    Deanna Fortier F 30 1:13:35 11:52 54
    Hope Fortier F 28 1:13:36 11:52 55
    Janet Wallace F 50 1:17:50 12:33 56
    Bianca Fortier F 26 1:18:47 12:42 57
    Joseph Cheevers M 39 1:19:35 12:50 58

    Under the Tree 5K
    Hartland, VT, August 20, 2016 – 5K full results (go to sheet #2)

    Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/65)
    Felix Herron M 18 19:12 6:12 1
    Simon Herron M 16 19:54 6:25 4
    Brett Gallagher M 33 20:28 6:36 6
    Laurie Reed F 55 22:02 7:06 11
    Amanda Rusin F 36 26:56 8:41 27
    Kevin Williams M 60 28:54 9:19 32

    All Out Trail Run (5.75 miles)
    Claremont, NH, August 20, 2016 – full results

    Name M/F Time Overall (/70)
    Rob Frost M 37:46.6 1
    Grant Fortier M 41:27.3 7
    Jared Fortier M 43:34.9 9
    Len Hall M 44:37.0 14
    Trey Fortier M 46:28.4 17
    Mary Mancuso F 1:00:20.6 49
    Cindy Glueck F 1:00:37.6 53
    Debra Fortier F 1:06:30.0 61
    Charles Morgan M 1:11:14.4 65