Race Results

Click this button to submit race results: Submit Results

You can filter results below by race and/or runner.

Questions or corrections can be emailed to webmaster@uppervalleyrunningclub.org.

       


Chad Hero (5K)
Hanover, NH, October 20, 2019 – results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/721) Age Group
Robyn Mosher F 58 23:36 7:36 96 2/35 F50-59

Leaf Peepers (5K)
Waterbury, VT, October 6, 2019 – results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/178) Age Group
Robyn Mosher F 57 24:40 7:57 28 1/27 F50-59, Top Fin

Sprouty (10k)
Sharon, VT, September 21, 2019 – results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/-) Age Group
Hannah Taska F 32 43:10.3 1 1/12 F30-39
Colin Smith M 43 40:20.2 6:30 2 1/8 M40-49
Alex Mainor M 32 45:08.9 7:17 10 4/8 M30-39
Casey Washburn M 29 49:58.5 8:04 16 1/8 M20-29
Jose Suarez M 38 51:50.5 8:22 19 7/8 M30-39
Keith Culver M 46 53:07.8 8:34 21 5/8 M40-49
Kristin Maffei F 33 1:11:32.6 21 9/12 F30-39
Lori Stevens F 47 1:14:43.6 23 6/8 F40-49
Minami Plude F 32 1:16:17.8 24 10/12 F30-39
Mairi Brayton F 48 1:20:01.8 29 7/8 F40-49
Charles Morgan M 55 1:05:00.9 10:29 29 7/8 M50-59

Sprouty (5K)
Sharon, VT, September 21, 2019 – results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/113) Age Group
Robyn Mosher F 57 24:57 8:02 16 1/10 F50-59
Shawn Lamoureux M 46 34:58.8 35 8/9 M40-49

Pisgah Mountain Trail Race (50k)
Chesterfield, NH, September 15, 2019 – results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/68) Age Group
Andrew Erickson M 24 4:16:14 2 -/- –

Under the Tree (5k)
Hartland, VT, August 17, 2019

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/-) Age Group
Kyle Morrison M 24 16:20 1 1/3 M20-29
Colin Smith M 43 18:04 3 2/8 M40-49
Casey Washburn M 29 20:41 10 2/3 M20-29
Keriann Ketcham F 29 22:59 15 1/3 F20-29
Keith Culver M 46 24:17 19 -/- M40-49
Charles Morgan M 55 29:05 42 7/10 M50-59
Lori Stevens F 47 31:12 46 6/12 F40-49
Kristin Maffei F 33 32:25 48 3/8 F30-39
Janet Morgan F 49 33:22 50 7/12 F40-49
Mairi Brayton F 48 34:02 52 -/- F40-49
Kevin Williams M 63 34:29 53 6/6 M60-69
Kari Grua F 30 36:19 55 5/8 F30-39
John Wilson M 52 36:20 56 8/10 M50-59
Heidi St. Peter F 42 37:03 60 9/12 F40-49
Jose Suarez M 38 42:36 69 6/6 M30-39

Red, White, & Blue 2.6 (2.6M)
Lebanon, NH, July 4, 2019 – results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/109) Age Group
Robyn Mosher F 57 20:43 07:58 24 2/- F50-59

Red, White, and Blue 6.2 (10k)
Lebanon, NH, July 4, 2019 – results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/-) Age Group
Adam Glueck M 20 :37:50 6:06 2 1/6 M20/29
Colin Smith M 43 :40:50 6:35 5 1/18 M40/49
Alex Mainor M 31 :47:25 7:38 27 5/14 M30/39
Kristen Coats F 48 :54:06 8:43 47 6/12 F40/49
Keriann Ketcham F 29 :54:07 8:43 48 6/6 F20/29
Keith Culver M 46 :55:24 8:56 51 13/18 M40/49
Matt Maughan M 41 :55:24 8:56 51 13/18 M40/49
Nicole Adams F 36 :56:26 9:06 57 5/10 F30/39
Steven Boyle M 51 :56:29 9:06 58 7/12 M50/59
Charles Morgan M 54 1:02:32 10:05 79 9/12 M50/59
Kristin Maffei F 33 1:11:49 11:35 97 9/10 F30/39
Mairi Brayton F 48 1:21:52 13:12 108 11/12 F40/49

Earlier Races >><< Later Races