Race Results

Click this button to submit race results: Submit Results

You can filter results below by race and/or runner.

Questions or corrections can be emailed to webmaster@uppervalleyrunningclub.org.

       


Ledyard RedZone (5k)
Wilder, VT, February 3, 2019 – results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/-) Age Group
Jim Burnett M 68 24:24 7:52 19 1/6 M60-69

RaceVermont Fall 1/2 marathon (13.1)
Shelburne, VT, November 4, 2018 – results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/199) Age Group
Michael Libuda M 69 1:49:23 8:21 62 1/2 M65-69

TCS NYC Marathon (marathon)
New York, NY, November 4, 2018 – results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/52808) Age Group
Jim Burnett M 68 4:10:57 9:35 18171 65/463 M60-69

Run for the Pie (5k)
Grantham, NH, November 3, 2018 – results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/109) Age Group
Alex Hall M 31 18:16 5:53 2 1/9 10
Christopher Welker M 22 18:36 6:00 3 1/5 5
Emily Cousens F 26 20:09 6:30 7 1/5 5
Colin Smith M 42 20:45 6:41 9 3/8 8
Mary Peters F 27 21:16 6:51 10 2/5 5
Travis Peters M 28 21:16 6:51 11 2/5 5
Matt Sherman M 27 21:18 6:52 12 3/5 5
Tom Moore M 57 21:29 6:55 14 2/10 10
Todd Mackenzie M 49 21:37 6:58 15 4/8 8
John Pomeroy M 34 22:17 7:11 16 3/9 10
Sara Vannah F 23 22:24 7:13 17 3/5 5
Kenneth Stone M 59 22:49 7:21 19 3/10 –
Casey Washburn M 28 22:54 7:22 20 4/5 5
Hillary Wheeler F 37 23:33 7:35 22 1/14 14
Madeleine Bothe F 37 23:54 7:42 25 2/14 14
Jennifer Hansen F 55 24:02 7:45 26 1/8 8
Cindy Glueck F 47 24:56 8:02 31 1/11 11
Jose Suarez M 37 25:08 8:06 34 5/9 10
Abagail Barmon F 30 25:53 8:20 39 4/14 14
Melissa Herman F 51 26:16 8:28 40 3/8 8
Scott Rebhun M 57 26:16 8:28 41 7/10 10
Alex Drew M 31 26:40 8:35 42 6/9 –
Pam Moore F 54 26:45 8:37 43 4/8 8
Mary Mancuso F 60 26:52 8:39 45 1/3 3
Steven Boyle M 51 27:06 8:44 47 8/10 10
Elizabeth Gonnerman F 73 27:09 8:45 48 1/2 2
Kristen Downey F 41 27:25 8:50 49 2/11 11
Ryan Scelza M 34 27:54 8:59 53 7/9 10
Amanda Rusin F 38 28:26 9:10 55 6/14 14
Julie Paye F 41 29:28 9:29 63 6/11 11
Julia Neily F 55 31:03 10:00 72 6/8 8
Michael Gonnerman M 76 32:00 10:18 74 1/3 3
Kevin Williams M 62 32:51 10:35 75 3/4 4
Lori Stevens F 46 33:46 10:53 77 9/11 11
Laura Lamontagne F 58 34:07 10:59 80 8/8 8
Alan Callaway M 77 34:15 11:02 81 2/3 3
Sally Scanlon F 73 38:40 12:27 92 2/2 2

Foliage Five (5M)
Thetford, VT, October 7, 2018 – results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/61) Age Group
Christopher Welker M 22 :31:46 6:21 1 1/4 M20-29
Randall Reynolds M 26 :34:52 6:58 3 2/4 M20-29
Michael Musty M 32 :35:11 7:02 4 2/12 M30-39
Matt Sherman M 26 :35:16 7:03 5 3/4 M20-29
Colin Smith M 42 :35:41 7:08 6 1/7 M40-49
John Pomeroy M 34 :35:48 7:09 7 3/12 M30-39
Todd Mackenzie M 49 :35:55 7:11 8 2/7 M40-49
Travis Peters M 28 :36:38 7:19 11 4/4 M20-29
Jeff Reed M 64 :37:08 7:25 12 1/3 M60-99
Mary Peters F 27 :37:13 7:26 13 1/4 W20-29
Alex Mainor M 31 :38:58 7:47 17 6/12 M30-39
Madeleine Bothe F 37 :39:07 7:49 18 1/12 W30-39
Jennifer Hansen F 55 :39:15 7:51 19 1/4 W50-59
Jose Suarez M 37 :39:32 7:54 20 7/12 M30-39
Sharon McMonagle F 34 :39:51 7:58 22 3/12 W30-39
Lisa Colgan F 43 :40:22 8:04 23 1/7 W40-49
Robyn Mosher F 57 :42:33 8:30 28 2/4 W50-59
Mary Mancuso F 60 :43:44 8:44 31 1/2 W60-99
James Scott King M 55 :43:53 8:46 32 1/4 M50-59
Abagail Barmon F 30 :43:56 8:47 33 7/12 W30-39
Ryan Scelza M 34 :45:21 9:04 38 10/12 M30-39
Laura Petto F 25 :45:41 9:08 39 3/4 W20-29
Kristen Downey F 41 :45:55 9:11 40 3/7 W40-49
Julie Paye F 41 :48:05 9:37 44 4/7 W40-49
Keith Culver M 45 :48:26 9:41 45 5/7 M40-49
Quinn Colgan M 42 :48:28 9:41 46 6/7 M40-49
Julia Neily F 55 :51:47 10:21 49 3/4 W50-59
Marie Parizo F 62 :52:10 10:26 50 2/2 W60-99
Martin Dyxenburg M 49 :53:57 10:47 51 7/7 M40-49
Lori Stevens F 46 :53:58 10:47 52 7/7 W40-49
Nicole Labrecque F 32 :54:29 10:53 53 10/12 W30-39
Charles Morgan M 54 :55:30 11:06 55 4/4 M50-59
Laura Lamontagne F 58 :56:00 11:12 56 4/4 W50-59
Desislava Pomeroy F 32 :56:04 11:12 57 11/12 W30-39
Kevin Williams M 62 :56:18 11:15 58 3/3 M60-99

Earlier Races >><< Later Races