Race Results

Click this button to submit race results: Submit Results

You can filter results below by race and/or runner.

Questions or corrections can be emailed to webmaster@uppervalleyrunningclub.org.

       


Foliage Five (5M)
Thetford, VT, October 7, 2018 – results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/61) Age Group
Christopher Welker M 22 :31:46 6:21 1 1/4 M20-29
Randall Reynolds M 26 :34:52 6:58 3 2/4 M20-29
Michael Musty M 32 :35:11 7:02 4 2/12 M30-39
Matt Sherman M 26 :35:16 7:03 5 3/4 M20-29
Colin Smith M 42 :35:41 7:08 6 1/7 M40-49
John Pomeroy M 34 :35:48 7:09 7 3/12 M30-39
Todd Mackenzie M 49 :35:55 7:11 8 2/7 M40-49
Travis Peters M 28 :36:38 7:19 11 4/4 M20-29
Jeff Reed M 64 :37:08 7:25 12 1/3 M60-99
Mary Peters F 27 :37:13 7:26 13 1/4 W20-29
Alex Mainor M 31 :38:58 7:47 17 6/12 M30-39
Madeleine Bothe F 37 :39:07 7:49 18 1/12 W30-39
Jennifer Hansen F 55 :39:15 7:51 19 1/4 W50-59
Jose Suarez M 37 :39:32 7:54 20 7/12 M30-39
Sharon McMonagle F 34 :39:51 7:58 22 3/12 W30-39
Lisa Colgan F 43 :40:22 8:04 23 1/7 W40-49
Robyn Mosher F 57 :42:33 8:30 28 2/4 W50-59
Mary Mancuso F 60 :43:44 8:44 31 1/2 W60-99
James Scott King M 55 :43:53 8:46 32 1/4 M50-59
Abagail Barmon F 30 :43:56 8:47 33 7/12 W30-39
Ryan Scelza M 34 :45:21 9:04 38 10/12 M30-39
Laura Petto F 25 :45:41 9:08 39 3/4 W20-29
Kristen Downey F 41 :45:55 9:11 40 3/7 W40-49
Julie Paye F 41 :48:05 9:37 44 4/7 W40-49
Keith Culver M 45 :48:26 9:41 45 5/7 M40-49
Quinn Colgan M 42 :48:28 9:41 46 6/7 M40-49
Julia Neily F 55 :51:47 10:21 49 3/4 W50-59
Marie Parizo F 62 :52:10 10:26 50 2/2 W60-99
Martin Dyxenburg M 49 :53:57 10:47 51 7/7 M40-49
Lori Stevens F 46 :53:58 10:47 52 7/7 W40-49
Nicole Labrecque F 32 :54:29 10:53 53 10/12 W30-39
Charles Morgan M 54 :55:30 11:06 55 4/4 M50-59
Laura Lamontagne F 58 :56:00 11:12 56 4/4 W50-59
Desislava Pomeroy F 32 :56:04 11:12 57 11/12 W30-39
Kevin Williams M 62 :56:18 11:15 58 3/3 M60-99

1st Annual Coolidge Foundation (5K)
Plymouth, VT, October 6, 2018 – results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/63) Age Group
Jim Burnett M 68 :26:29 8:01 6 2/10 M50-99
Keith Culver M 45 :28:17 9:07 9 1/7 M35-49
Becky Rhoads F 36 :31:01 10:00 20 2/17 F35-49
Colin Smith M 42 :37:07 11:58 34 5/7 M35-49

Beantown Marathon (26.2)
Hingham, MA, September 9, 2018 – results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/227) Age Group
Alex Hall M 31 2:56:51 6:44 6 6/51 M0-34

Member Medical & ExpressMed Halfway to St. Patrick’s Day 5k (5k)
Manchester, NH, September 9, 2018 – results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/702) Age Group
Jotham Burnett M 38 17:06.1 5:31 2 2/3 MOPEN
Tom Moore M 57 21:41.7 6:59 48 16/67 M50-59
Kenneth Stone M 59 21:54 7:03 54 18/67 M50-59
Jim Burnett M 68 22:19.3 7:12 61 4/25 M60-69
Laurie Reed F 57 23:20.7 7:31 76 6/100 F50-59
Gunner Currier M 11 23:21.4 7:32 77 2/29 M0-12
Jennifer Hansen F 54 24:06.8 7:46 93 8/100 F50-59
Pam Moore F 54 24:08.0 7:47 95 10/100 F50-59
Ellen Chandler F 57 24:32.7 7:54 105 12/100 F50-59
Karen Wright F 38 25:08.9 8:06 123 8/91 F30-39
Betsy Gonnerman F 73 26:08.4 8:25 145 1/4 F70-Up

Earlier Races >><< Later Races