Race Results

Click this button to submit race results: Submit Results

You can filter results below by race and/or runner.

Questions or corrections can be emailed to webmaster@uppervalleyrunningclub.org.

       


Member Medical & ExpressMed Halfway to St. Patrick’s Day 5k (5k)
Manchester, NH, September 9, 2018 – results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/702) Age Group
Jotham Burnett M 38 17:06.1 5:31 2 2/3 MOPEN
Kim Sheffield F 52 21:33.2 6:57 44 2/100 F50-59
Tom Moore M 57 21:41.7 6:59 48 16/67 M50-59
Kenneth Stone M 59 21:54 7:03 54 18/67 M50-59
Jim Burnett M 68 22:19.3 7:12 61 4/25 M60-69
Len Hall M 65 22:56.5 7:24 67 5/25 M60-69
Laurie Reed F 57 23:20.7 7:31 76 6/100 F50-59
Gunner Currier M 11 23:21.4 7:32 77 2/29 M0-12
Jennifer Hansen F 54 24:06.8 7:46 93 8/100 F50-59
Pam Moore F 54 24:08.0 7:47 95 10/100 F50-59
Bonnie Cruz F 47 24:31.2 7:54 103 5/106 F40-49
Ellen Chandler F 57 24:32.7 7:54 105 12/100 F50-59
Karen Wright F 38 25:08.9 8:06 123 8/91 F30-39
Betsy Gonnerman F 73 26:08.4 8:25 145 1/4 F70-Up
Megan Miller F 35 26:45.8 8:37 164 16/91 F30-39
Joey Chafe M 33 28:53.6 9:18 230 16/45 M30-39

Farnum Five.5 (5.5M)
Lebanon, NH, September 8, 2018 – results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/94) Age Group
Stephen Dunn M 29 00:46:08.9 3 2/2 M20-29
David Cahill M 39 00:46:44.6 4 2/12 M30-39
Brian Betournay M 37 00:47:59.7 11 5/12 M30-39
Tom Moore M 57 00:50:21.2 13 1/13 M50-59
Kevin Pascoe M 53 00:50:49.1 14 2/13 M50-59
Robert Daniels M 56 00:55:41.9 28 5/13 M50-59
Rebecca Stanfield McCown F 36 00:56:20.3 30 2/13 F30-39
Jennifer Hansen F 54 01:01:43.8 46 2/5 F50-59
Molly Smith F 28 01:04:05.3 51 2/3 F20-29
Lisa Colgan F 43 01:09:09.1 59 5/10 F40-49
Carolyn Stone F 45 01:09:55.6 63 6/10 F40-49
Kristen Downey F 41 01:15:27.2 68 8/10 F40-49
Mary Mancuso F 60 01:16:00.8 70 1/2 F60-69
Julia Neily F 55 01:40:58.0 93 5/5 F50-59

The Sharon Sprouty 10k (10k)
Sharon, VT, September 8, 2018 – results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/77) Age Group
Richard Junior M 45 0:43:11 6:58 5 1/7 M4049
Mark Theeman M 33 0:43:20 6:59 6 1/7 M3039
Matt Sherman M 26 0:44:42 7:12 7 1/3 M2029
Colin Smith M 42 0:45:05 7:16 8 2/7 M4049
Todd Mackenzie M 49 0:45:54 7:24 10 3/7 M4049
Alex Mainor M 31 0:47:00 7:35 13 2/7 M3039
Dillon Huber-Parker M 26 0:48:07 7:45 15 2/3 M2029
John Saroyan M 46 0:48:39 7:51 16 4/7 M4049
Gunner Currier M 11 0:48:43 7:51 17 1/1 M 119
Jose Suarez M 37 0:48:55 7:53 19 3/7 M3039
John Pomeroy M 34 0:49:07 7:55 21 4/7 M3039
Jennilee Bigl F 35 0:49:30 7:59 24 1/7 F3039
Madeleine Bothe F 37 0:50:00 8:04 28 2/7 F3039
Michael Herron M 51 0:50:23 8:08 29 1/3 M5059
Sarah McBride F 39 0:50:39 8:10 30 3/7 F3039
Cindy Glueck F 47 0:51:27 8:18 34 2/6 F4049
Nancy Dunbar F 47 0:52:04 8:24 36 3/6 F4049
Geoff Dunbar M 47 0:52:04 8:24 37 5/7 M4049
Keith Culver M 45 0:53:37 8:39 40 6/7 M4049
Alex Drew M 31 0:53:55 8:42 43 5/7 M3039
Ryan Scelza M 34 0:54:17 8:45 46 6/7 M3039
Steven Boyle M 51 0:54:26 8:47 47 2/3 M5059
Melissa Herman F 51 0:55:22 8:56 49 1/2 F5059
Amanda Rusin F 38 0:57:24 9:15 52 4/7 F3039
Julie Paye F 41 1:01:13 9:52 59 4/6 F4049
Marie Parizo F 62 1:01:54 9:59 60 1/1 F6069
Martin Dyxenburg M 49 1:02:13 10:02 61 7/7 M4049
Lori Stevens F 46 1:02:13 10:02 62 5/6 F4049
Laura Hubbell F 47 1:02:34 10:05 63 6/6 F4049
Kate Huber-Parker F 26 1:02:57 10:09 64 1/2 F2029
Laura Lamontagne F 58 1:06:03 10:39 66 2/2 F5059
Sarah Dunbar F 18 1:06:17 10:41 68 2/2 F 119
Desislava Pomeroy F 32 1:06:25 10:43 69 5/7 F3039
Kevin Williams M 62 1:08:54 11:07 71 1/1 M6069
Charles Morgan M 54 1:10:20 11:20 72 3/3 M5059
James Pitarys M 30 1:12:08 11:38 73 7/7 M3039
Hope Fortier F 30 1:13:26 11:50 74 6/7 F3039
Deanna Fortier F 32 1:15:05 12:06 75 7/7 F3039
David Davis M 29 1:22:31 13:19 76 3/3 M2029
Bianca Fortier F 28 1:22:31 13:19 77 2/2 F2029

Earlier Races >><< Later Races