Race Results

Click this button to submit race results: Submit Results

You can filter results below by race and/or runner.

Questions or corrections can be emailed to webmaster@uppervalleyrunningclub.org.

       


Springfield Dam Run 4-miler (4M)
Springfield, VT, May 6, 2018 – results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/164) Age Group
Susannah Colby F 36 35:02 8:46 35 2/11 F35-39

James Joyce Ramble National Masters Championship (10k)
Dedham, MA, April 29, 2018 – results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/256) Age Group
Betsy Gonnerman F 73 53:00 8:31 204 2/5 F70-74

NSKS Run/Walk for Food & Shelter 5k/10k (10k)
Nashua, NH, April 8, 2018 – results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/288) Age Group
Jotham Burnett M 38 35:50 5:46 5 2/20 M3039
Bess Ritter F 30 39:20 6:20 13 1/3 FOPEN
Mary Peters F 26 40:48 6:34 21 1/22 F1829
Paul Coats M 44 40:56 6:36 23 4/27 M4049
Thomas Gessner M 51 41:03 6:37 26 4/40 M5059
Travis Peters M 28 41:08 6:38 28 4/9 M1829
Geoff Dunbar M 47 41:30 6:41 31 7/27 M4049
Tom Moore M 56 42:20 6:49 34 8/40 M5059
Len Hall M 64 44:11 7:07 51 3/19 M6069
Nancy Dunbar F 46 44:32 7:10 55 2/46 F4049
Timothy Smith M 57 44:43 7:12 58 14/40 M5059
Kenneth Stone M 59 46:13 7:27 65 15/40 M5059
Kristen Coats F 46 48:20 7:47 82 5/46 F4049
Gene Fahey M 70 48:25 7:48 83 1/6 M7079
Jim Burnett M 68 48:29 7:48 85 8/19 M6069
Darrel Lasell M 60 49:09 7:55 93 9/19 M6069
Karen Wright F 37 52:29 8:27 119 11/39 F3039
Mary Mancuso F 60 52:30 8:27 120 2/12 F6069
Steve Waterman M 51 54:22 8:45 138 30/40 M5059
Ellen Chandler F 57 56:28 9:06 154 16/37 F5059
Hope Fortier F 29 1:00:31 9:45 199 17/22 F1829
William Young M 72 1:00:54 9:48 202 3/6 M7079
Deanna Fortier F 31 1:14:39 12:01 270 36/39 F3039
Bianca Fortier F 28 1:17:52 12:32 277 22/22 F1829

Kaynor’s Sap Run 10K (10K)
Westford, VT, March 25, 2018 – results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/138) Age Group
Susannah Colby F 36 54:41 8:42 84 13/21 F30-39

Lo Tide 5k (5K)
Carolina Beach, NC, March 17, 2018 – results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/865) Age Group
Len Hall M 64 20:59 6:45 23 1/28 60-64

Shiver me Shamrocks (5K)
Rutland, VT, March 17, 2018 – results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/232) Age Group
Richard Junior M 45 20:34 6:38 5 1/16 M40-49
Tiffany Currier F 39 35:26 11:26 108 23/49 F30-39

Shamrock Shuffle (5K)
Lebanon, NH, March 10, 2018 – results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/950) Age Group
Kevin Hartstein M 28 17:09 5:31 3 1/46 M20-29
Evan Wetzel M 20 17:23 5:36 4 2/46 M2029
Rich Smith M 48 17:56 5:46 7 1/61 M4049
Matthew Hoyt M 32 18:08 10 3/- M30-39
Xufeng Pan M 23 18:33 5:58 14 6/46 M2029
Lee Peters M 29 18:34 5:59 16 8/46 M2029
Christopher Hansen M 26 18:55 6:05 18 9/46 M2029
Bess Ritter F 30 18:56 6:06 19 1/1 FOPEN
Alden Hall M 48 19:10 6:10 23 2/61 M4049
Edgar Costa M 30 19:30 6:17 26 8/78 M3039
Mary Peters F 26 19:50 30 1/94 F20-29
Max Kinateder M 35 19:55 6:25 31 10/78 M3039
Travis Peters M 28 20:00 6:26 35 11/46 M2029
Megan Miller F 34 20:05 6:27 36 1/138 F3039
Joel Brown M 42 20:10 6:29 38 4/61 M4049
Mark Theeman M 32 20:11 6:29 39 12/78 M3039
Matt Sherman M 26 20:16 6:31 40 12/46 M2029
Hannah Taska F 30 20:21 6:33 43 2/138 F3039
Richard Junior M 45 20:37 6:38 47 8/61 M4049
Thomas Gessner M 51 20:57 6:44 49 5/51 M5059
Rebecca Stanfield McCown F 36 20:58 6:44 50 3/138 F3039
Casey Washburn M 28 21:04 6:46 51 14/46 M2029
Dillon Huber-Parker M 25 21:07 6:47 53 15/46 M2029
Robert Daniels M 55 21:13 6:49 55 6/51 M5059
Sam Schiavone M 29 21:12 6:49 57 16/46 M2029
Todd Mackenzie M 48 21:23 6:52 59 11/61 M4049
Jeff Reed M 63 21:27 6:54 62 1/36 M6069
Elizabeth Edwards F 27 21:31 6:56 65 2/94 F2029
John Pomeroy M 34 21:38 6:57 67 14/78 M3039
Tom Moore M 56 21:36 6:57 68 9/51 M5059
Steven Saffo M 47 21:40 6:58 69 12/61 M4049
Kenneth Stone M 59 21:52 7:02 71 10/51 M5059
Kate Moore F 27 22:13 7:08 74 3/94 F2029
Dorcas DenHartog F 53 22:19 7:10 77 1/90 F5059
Cindy Edson F 50 22:23 7:11 79 2/90 F5059
Timothy Smith M 57 22:35 7:16 83 12/51 M5059
Gunner Currier M 10 22:46 7:20 90 1/29 M0110
Alex Mainor M 30 23:01 7:21 91 20/78 M3039
Jim Burnett M 68 23:04 7:26 99 5/36 M60-69
Liba Hladik F 53 23:27 7:30 104 3/90 F5059
Frank Kelecy M 56 23:27 7:31 105 16/51 M5059
Jose Suarez M 36 23:27 7:31 106 25/78 M3039
Michael Herron M 50 23:27 7:33 108 17/51 M5059
Erik Ferguson M 40 23:33 7:33 111 14/61 M4049
Michael Stevens-Aranda M 11 23:39 7:36 117 5/27 M1113
Darrel Lasell M 60 23:57 7:39 122 8/36 M6069
Amy Olson F 43 24:00 7:41 132 4/134 F4049
Kristen Coats F 46 24:20 7:46 137 5/134 F4049
Jennifer Hansen F 54 24:22 7:46 138 5/90 F5059
Laura Petto F 25 24:25 7:50 143 7/94 F2029
Karen Wright F 37 24:35 7:52 147 11/138 F3039
EJ Kiefer M 46 24:43 7:52 148 17/61 M4049
Jennilee Bigl F 34 24:56 7:57 161 14/138 F3039
Susannah Colby F 36 24:54 7:58 164 15/138 F3039
Robin Curtiss M 63 25:15 8:05 172 12/36 M6069
Robyn Mosher F 56 25:28 8:09 180 8/90 F5059
Katie Shelton F 23 25:38 8:13 186 13/94 F2029
Mary Mancuso F 60 26:16 8:23 206 2/28 F6069
Steven Boyle M 50 26:18 8:28 218 21/51 M5059
Keith Culver M 44 26:32 8:31 222 24/61 M4049
Melissa Herman F 50 26:40 8:31 223 13/90 F5059
James Scott King M 54 26:54 8:34 230 22/51 M5059
Ryan Scelza M 33 26:51 8:34 231 39/78 M3039
Megan Brown F 34 26:41 8:36 234 27/138 F3039
Matt Maughan M 39 26:59 8:37 236 40/78 M3039
Betsy Gonnerman F 73 27:16 8:43 247 1/2 F7099
Alex Drew M 30 27:05 8:43 248 41/78 M3039
Kate Huber-Parker F 26 27:16 8:44 250 18/94 F2029
Karina McNamara F 31 28:03 8:52 270 32/138 F3039
Amanda Rusin F 38 28:19 9:01 292 36/138 F3039
Madeleine Bothe F 36 28:15 9:01 294 37/138 F3039
Steve Voigt M 56 28:33 9:05 305 30/51 M5059
Chris Axten F 55 29:04 9:15 323 22/90 F5059
Joey Chafe M 33 29:29 9:21 339 53/78 M3039
Colin Smith M 41 29:24 9:23 344 27/61 M4049
Kristen Downey F 40 30:53 9:48 398 33/134 F4049
Joanne Oscadal F 64 30:49 9:49 401 7/28 F6069
Martin Dyxenburg M 49 31:03 9:52 412 32/61 M4049
David Davis M 28 31:33 9:53 416 34/46 M2029
Michael Gonnerman M 75 31:43 9:58 430 5/12 M7099
Marie Parizo F 61 31:16 9:58 432 8/28 F6069
Lori Stevens F 45 31:26 9:59 434 39/134 F4049
Heidi St. Peter F 41 31:26 9:59 437 40/134 F4049
Ginny Reed F 69 31:35 10:00 438 9/28 F6069
Alison Findon F 46 31:37 10:00 440 42/134 F4049
Julie Paye F 41 31:39 10:01 442 44/134 F4049
Paul Christman M 55 31:39 10:02 445 38/51 M5059
Desislava Pomeroy F 32 32:53 10:23 482 66/138 F3039
Samantha Medved F 42 32:56 10:28 489 51/134 F4049
James Pitarys M 29 32:37 10:30 499 36/46 M2029
Lisbeth Dyxenburg F 50 33:17 10:35 513 41/90 F5059
Laura Lamontagne F 58 33:11 10:36 516 42/90 F5059
Charles Morgan M 53 33:32 10:40 526 44/51 M5059
Kevin Williams M 61 34:16 10:50 540 30/36 M6069
Kathy Saffo F 52 35:09 11:09 584 48/90 F5059
Erin Reinhart F 25 35:15 11:11 588 54/94 F2029
Janet Morgan F 47 36:01 11:28 626 68/134 F4049
Nicole Labrecque F 31 36:25 11:28 627 92/138 F3039
Michael Musty M 32 36:25 11:29 629 67/78 M3039
Sally Scanlon F 73 37:07 11:49 647 2/2 F7099
Jaime Peyton F 42 37:47 11:58 655 78/134 F4049
Erich Saffo M 16 37:45 12:00 659 7/7 M1719
Deanna Fortier F 31 38:22 12:05 668 98/138 F3039
Bianca Fortier F 27 38:21 12:05 669 63/94 F2029
Hope Fortier F 29 38:21 12:05 670 64/94 F2029
Isabella Currier F 8 38:15 12:09 677 13/26 F0110
Joseph Phillips M 66 38:32 12:12 680 35/36 M6069
Catherine Schneider F 54 38:50 12:12 681 55/90 F5059
Eleanor Ferguson F 57 38:35 12:22 688 59/90 F5059
Tiffany Currier F 38 39:01 12:25 690 100/138 F3039
Theresa Carter F 37 40:03 12:39 706 103/138 F3039
Mindy Wallace F 57 42:03 13:13 741 64/90 F5059
Janet Wallace F 51 48:08 15:20 829 70/90 F5059
Judy Phillips F 65 48:19 15:20 830 23/28 F6069
Abagail Barmon F 29 54:20 17:11 878 93/94 F2029
Julia Neily F 55 55:40 17:37 892 86/90 F5059
Meghanne Cheevers F 10 55:40 17:38 893 25/26 F0110
Joseph Cheevers M 50 56:41 17:57 902 51/51 M5059

Earlier Races >><< Later Races