Race Results

Click this button to submit race results: Submit Results

You can filter results below by race and/or runner.

Questions or corrections can be emailed to webmaster@uppervalleyrunningclub.org.

       


Chad 5K (5K)
Lebanon,NH, October 22, 2017 – results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/713) Age Group
Rich Joseph M 54 19:07.6 6:10 7 1/24 M50-59
Richard Currier M 44 19:57.3 6:26 17 4/49 M40-49
Jeff Reed M 63 21:44.7 7:00 39 1/13 M60-69
Gunner Currier M 10 22:46.5 7:20 60 8/57 M0-12
Laurie Reed F 57 23:06 7:27 63 1/36 F50-59
Laura Petto F 24 23:07.9 7:27 64 3/77 F20-29
Robin Curtiss M 62 24:49.0 8:00 103 3/13 M60-69
Brian Goodwin M 51 26:36.9 8:34 155 8/24 M50-59
Lynne Goodwin F 51 26:39.8 8:35 157 2/36 F50-59
Molly Smith F 27 28:14.6 9:06 202 13/48 F13-19
Bonnie Cruz F 46 30:35.1 9:51 299 21/49 M40-49
Charles Morgan M 53 31:06.2 10:01 327 14/24 M50-59
Heather Lancor F 47 31:07.5 10:02 328 24/70 F40-49
Pedro Alvarez M 46 32:01.7 10:19 364 27/49 M40-49
Nicole Alvarez F 15 32:39.2 10:31 378 26/48 F13-19
Jennifer Williams F 54 32:52.9 10:35 388 14/36 F50-59
Jen Haines F 40 33:18.8 10:44 399 29/70 F40-49
Nupur Sathe F 37 33:54.1 10:55 413 37/77 F30-39
Sandy Lea F 59 33:58.5 10:57 418 15/36 F50-59
Mary Hansen F 30 36:36.2 11:47 477 49/77 F30-39
Sally Scanlon F 72 36:43.2 11:50 484 1/3 F70-UP
Becky Rhoads F 35 37:00.0 11:55 493 50/77 F30-39
Shari Evans F 53 37:05.6 11:57 494 24/36 F50-59
Laura Gillespie F 53 41:14.3 13:17 577 26/36 F50-59
Dawn Carey F 53 41:22.5 13:20 579 27/36 F50-59
Sally Avery F 57 41:23.0 13:20 580 28/36 F50-50
Jared Fortier M 37 41:24.5 13:20 581 39/49 M30-39
Angie Hinton F 54 53:41.7 17:17 670 35/36 F50-59

Children’s Hospital at Dartmouth (1/2 marathon *=pacer)
Hanover, NH, October 22, 2017 – results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/476) Age Group
Walter Mosenthal M 20 1:27:57.1 6:43 14 4/56 M20-29
Alden Hall M 47 1:30:47.7* 6:56 18 3/39 M40-49
Kevin Hartstein M 28 1:30:48.4* 6:56 19 5/56 M20-29
Christopher Hansen M 25 1:32:24.4 7:04 24 6/56 M20-29
Grady George M 53 1:32:58.7 7:06 26 1/18 M50-59
Paul Coats M 44 1:40:33.4* 7:41 48 9/39 M40-49
Thomas Gessner M 50 1:40:33.8* 7:41 49 3/18 M50-59
Tom Ozahowski M 66 1:46:28.0 8:08 69 1/5 M60-69
Sandra Laflamme F 41 1:47:58.0 8:15 82 2/43 F40-49
Valerie Valant F 29 1:48:52.3 8:19 96 13/103 F20-29
Jose Suarez M 36 1:48:52.4 8:19 97 16/56 M30-39
Michael Kokko M 35 1:49:20.2* 8:21 100 17/56 M30-39
Jared Rhoads M 37 1:49:20.6* 8:21 101 18/56 M30-39
Stephen Lee M 35 1:52:08.8 8:34 129 22/56 M30-39
Sunil Merumu M 33 1:55:23.8 8:49 160 24/56 M30-39
Clair Hunt F 44 2:00:00.5* 9:10 207 7/43 F40-49
Christine Cook F 49 2:05:25.9 9:35 247 10/43 F40-49
Keith Culver M 44 2:05:26.1 9:35 248 27/39 M40-49
Alenda Hartshorn F 38 2:06:05.6 9:38 256 28/78 F30-39
Dave Sullivan M 57 2:09:55.0* 9:55 288 9/19 M50-59
Todd Mackenzie M 48 2:11:08.9* 10:01 299 30/39 M40-49
Jennifer Hansen F 54 2:19:06.0* 10:38 351 13/20 F50-59
Ellen Chandler F 56 2:19:09.5* 10:38 354 14/20 F50-59
Julia Neily F 54 2:24:29.5 11:02 381 15/20 F50-59
Jen Frost F 45 2:26:38.5 11:12 391 32/43 F40-49
Evan Bick M 33 2:30:37.8* 11:30 407 50/56 M30-39
Lori Stevens F 45 2:39:29.0 12:11 437 36/43 F40-49
Jennifer Fullerton F 29 2:49:05.9 12:55 455 101/103 F20-29
Jaime Peyton F 42 2:50:46.9 13:03 458 41/43 F40-49

Earlier Races >><< Later Races