Race Results

Click this button to submit race results: Submit Results

You can filter results below by race and/or runner.

Questions or corrections can be emailed to webmaster@uppervalleyrunningclub.org.

       


Burlington Unplugged (half marathon)
Burlington, VT, April 8, 2017 – results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/1112) Age Group
Dave Sullivan M 56 1:49:12.3 8:20 270 22/67 M50-59

Eastern States 20 Mile (20M)
Kittery, ME, March 26, 2017 – results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/630) Age Group
Frank Kelecy M 55 2:45:55 8:12 157 19/54 M50-59

Northeast Delta Dental Shamrock Shuffle (2 miles)
Manchester NH, March 26, 2017 – results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/1972) Age Group
Karen Wright F 36 15:48 7:54 227 30/359 F30-39

Shamrock Half Marathon and Relay (13.1)
Manchester NH, March 25, 2017 – results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/724) Age Group
Karen Wright F 36 2:01:02 257 41/158 F30-39

Shamrock Shuffle (5K)
Lebanon, NH, March 18, 2017 – results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/934) Age Group
Kevin Hartstein M 27 17:16 5:34 1 1/57 M2029
Taylor Black M 26 17:43 5:42 3 2/57 M2029
Matt Ozahowski M 31 18:16 5:53 4 1/72 M3039
Christopher Hansen M 25 18:51 6:04 6 3/57 M2029
Gregory Hagley M 39 18:52 6:05 7 2/72 M3039
Ed Bieszczad M 16 19:00 6:07 9 1/19 M1416
Mary Peters F 25 19:25 6:15 12 1/103 F2029
Travis Peters M 27 19:56 6:25 14 5/57 M2029
Charlie Buttrey M 57 20:27 6:35 22 1/51 M5059
Grady George M 53 20:36 6:38 23 2/51 M50-59
Kevin Pascoe M 52 20:45 6:41 27 3/51 M5059
Evan Bick M 32 20:50 6:43 30 6/72 M3039
Michael Musty M 31 21:04 6:47 34 8/72 M3039
John Pomeroy M 33 21:07 6:48 35 9/72 M3039
Jared Rhoads M 37 21:08 6:48 36 9/72 M3039
Casey Washburn M 27 21:27 6:55 39 9/- M20-29
Todd Mackenzie M 47 21:34 6:57 41 5/75 M4049
Tom Moore M 55 21:37 6:58 44 6/51 M5059
Steven Saffo M 46 21:43 7:00 45 7/75 M4049
Dillon Huber-Parker M 24 21:43 7:00 46 10/- M20-29
Kate Moore F 26 21:43 7:00 47 1/103 F2029
Evan Vincent M 24 21:47 7:01 48 13/57 M2029
Dorcas Wonsavage F 52 21:53 7:03 50 2/85 F5059
Thomas Dodds M 60 22:02 7:06 54 1/34 M6069
Cara Baskin F 27 22:05 7:07 56 3/103 F2029
Greg Bagnato M 46 22:12 7:09 57 8/75 M4049
Zack Bennis M 31 22:20 7:12 59 13/72 M3039
Nelson Carter M 56 22:21 7:12 60 7/51 M5059
Jeff Reed M 62 22:31 7:15 64 2/34 M6069
Madeleine Bothe F 35 22:31 7:15 65 3/133 F3039
Gillian Sowden F 35 22:32 7:15 66 4/133 F3039
Stephen Dunn M 27 22:40 7:18 67 15/57 M2029
EJ Kiefer M 45 22:55 7:23 72 11/155 M40-49
Rebecca Stanfield McCown F 35 23:06 7:26 76 5/133 F3039
Dave Sullivan M 56 23:18 7:30 80 8/51 M5059
Dirk Black M 34 23:19 7:31 82 18/72 M3039
Pam Moore F 52 23:39 7:37 89 3/85 F5059
Liba Hladik F 52 23:49 7:40 92 4/85 F5059
Laura Petto F 24 23:54 7:42 95 6/103 F2029
Robin Curtiss M 62 23:58 7:43 98 6/34 M6069
Michael Goudzwaard M 43 24:02 7:44 99 13/75 M4049
Richard Currier M 44 24:03 7:45 100 14/75 M4049
Laurie Reed F 56 24:10 7:47 103 5/85 F5059
Michael Libuda M 68 24:26 7:52 107 7/34 M6069
Ellen Chandler F 55 24:42 7:57 116 6/85 F5059
Keriann Ketcham F 27 24:47 7:59 118 7/103 F2029
Jennifer Hansen F 53 24:51 8:00 121 7/85 F5059
Gunner Currier M 9 25:05 8:05 130 3/20 M0110
Lotte Solvang Christensen F 34 25:22 8:10 141 10/133 F3039
Molly Smith F 27 25:29 8:13 145 9/103 F2029
Kristen Coats F 45 25:47 8:18 152 7/155 F4049
Stephen Lee M 34 26:05 8:24 168 12/51 M5059
Meggin Dossett F 42 26:14 8:27 171 11/155 F4049
Amy Stansfield F 57 26:14 8:27 172 8/85 F5059
Melissa Lewis F 30 26:15 8:27 173 15/133 F3039
Karen Wright F 36 26:22 8:30 178 16/- F30-39
Bill Young M 71 26:49 8:38 192 2/4 M7099
Mary Mancuso F 59 26:51 8:39 194 10/85 F5059
Susannah Colby F 35 26:55 8:40 201 18/133 F3039
Pam Hausler F 52 27:00 8:42 203 12/85 F5059
Sheila Hastie F 47 27:02 8:43 204 14/155 F4049
Abagail Barmon F 28 27:15 8:47 209 14/103 F2029
Ellen Bagnato F 46 27:20 8:48 211 15/155 F4049
Becky Rhoads F 35 27:38 8:54 230 26/133 F3039
Peter Wild M 55 27:55 8:59 243 19/51 M5059
Keith Culver M 43 28:04 9:02 249 29/75 M4049
Deborah Barnes F 51 28:04 9:02 250 14/85 F5059
Amanda Rusin F 37 28:04 9:02 251 30/133 F3039
Karina McNamara F 30 28:05 9:03 252 31/- F30-39
Jeffrey Stott M 35 28:15 9:06 257 34/72 M3039
Beth Hackett F 56 28:28 9:10 266 16/85 F5059
Andrew Brennan M 64 28:29 9:10 269 12/34 M6069
Kathleen Robinson F 53 28:33 9:12 273 17/85 F5059
Alan Callaway M 76 28:34 9:12 274 3/4 M7099
Christine Klein F 59 29:28 9:29 319 23/85 F5059
Chris Ng M 57 29:48 9:36 338 24/51 M5059
Mike Silverman M 62 30:06 9:42 347 15/34 M6069
James Scott King M 53 30:17 9:45 355 25/75 M5059
Joseph Hayes M 43 30:18 9:46 356 37/75 M4049
Nicole Labrecque F 30 30:25 9:48 358 49/133 F3039
Jerry Bieszczad M 46 30:47 9:55 366 38/75 M4049
Suzy Psomas F 50 30:52 9:56 370 27/85 F5059
Kevin Williams M 60 30:59 9:59 375 16/34 M6069
Gina Gracie F 52 31:33 10:10 399 31/- F50-59
Heidi St. Peter F 40 31:50 10:15 408 48/155 F4049
Lori Stevens F 44 31:51 10:16 410 49/155 F4049
Charles Morgan M 52 31:59 10:18 420 27/- M50-59
Laura Hackett F 29 31:59 10:18 421 37/103 F2029
Kyle Hackett M 29 32:00 10:18 422 39/57 M2029
Debra Fortier F 63 32:31 10:28 445 4/25 F6069
Joseph Frazier M 66 32:34 10:29 447 19/34 M6069
Erich Saffo M 15 32:36 10:30 451 17/19 M1416
Desislava Pomeroy F 31 33:37 10:50 494 71/133 F3039
Kathy Saffo F 51 34:17 11:02 528 44/85 F5059
Sally Scanlon F 72 35:57 11:35 577 1/1 F7099
Colin Smith M 41 36:18 11:41 589 56/75 M4049
Robyn Mosher F 55 36:48 11:51 607 54/85 F5059
Janet Morgan F 46 36:56 11:54 612 86/- F40-49
Mindy Wallace F 56 37:45 12:09 635 60/85 F5059
Eleanor Ferguson F 56 39:19 12:40 672 61/85 F5059
Joseph Cheevers M 49 39:56 12:51 683 62/75 M4049
Joanne Oscadal F 63 41:59 13:31 730 13/25 F6069
Heather Green F 45 44:51 14:26 765 120/155 F4049
Janet Wallace F 50 49:46 16:01 831 77/85 F5059
Meghanne Cheevers F 9 52:33 16:55 873 15/19 F0110

Earlier Races >><< Later Races