Race Results

Click this button to submit race results: Submit Results

You can filter results below by race and/or runner.

Questions or corrections can be emailed to webmaster@uppervalleyrunningclub.org.

       


Gabe’s Run (5K)
Hamilton, MA, November 24, 2017 – results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/244) Age Group
Alex Hall M 30 18:21 5:55 9 1/12 M30-39

Prospect Park Turkey Trot (5M)
Brooklyn, NY, November 23, 2017 – results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/-) Age Group
Betsy Gonnerman F 72 43:42 8:44 551 1/10 F70-99
Michael Gonnerman M 75 46:43 9:21 806 4/24 M70-99

Zach’s Place Turkey Trot (5K)
Woodstock,VT, November 23, 2017 – results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/906) Age Group
Travis Peters M 27 19:50 6:08 22 -/- –
Mary Peters F 26 19:58 6:26 24 -/- –
Jeff Reed M 63 21:38 6:58 47 -/- –
Laurie Reed F 57 23:29 7:34 99 2/- F50-59
Robyn Mosher F 56 23:43 7:38 106 3/- F50-59

Hanover Turkey Trot (10K)
Hanover, NH, November 19, 2017 – results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/53) Age Group
Travis Peters M 27 40:46 6:34 4 -/- –
Geoff Dunbar M 47 40:59 6:36 6 -/- –
Megan Miller F 34 42:23 6:50 7 -/- –
Mary Peters F 26 42:28 6:50 8 -/- –
Justin Smith M 17 43:13 6:58 9 -/- –
Rob Daniels M 55 44:02 7:06 11 -/- –
Michael Kokko M 35 47:38 7:40 12 -/- –
Karen Wright F 37 52:15 8:25 24 -/- –
Robin Curtiss M 62 52:24 8:26 25 -/- –
Stephen Lee M 35 52:47 8:30 26 -/- –
Steve Waterman M 50 53:52 8:41 28 -/- –
Mary Mancuso F 59 55:19 8:54 31 -/- –
William Young M 71 58:13 9:23 37 -/- –
Martin Dyxenburg M 49 1:02:23 10:03 44 -/- –

Hanover Turkey Trot (5K)
Hanover, NH, November 19, 2017 – results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/42) Age Group
Timothy Smith M 57 20:27 6:35 3 -/- –
Kate Moore F 26 21:14 6:50 4 -/- –
Laura Petto F 25 23:41 7:38 7 -/- –
Robyn Mosher F 56 24:10 7:47 9 1/- F50-59
Keriann Ketcham F 27 24:34 7:55 11 -/- –
Lotte Solvang Christensen F 34 26:21 8:29 18 -/- –
Jeffrey Stott M 35 28:16 9:06 23 -/- –
Charles Morgan M 53 31:05 10:01 30 -/- –

Queens Half Marathon (half marathon)
Queens, NY, November 18, 2017 – results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/3156) Age Group
Jim Burnett M 67 1:42:04.6 7:47 327 1/15 M65-69

New York City Marathon (Marathon)
New York City, November 5, 2017 – results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/50643) Age Group
Kevin Hartstein M 28 02:49:25 6:28 388 79/2629 M20-29

Run for Pie (5K)
Grantham, NH, November 4, 2017 – results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/120) Age Group
Lorna Young F 29 18:42 6:01 2 1/7 F20-29
Lee Peters M 29 18:43 6:02 3 1/3 M20-29
Justin Smith M 17 19:50 6:23 6 3/6 M12-19
Mary Peters F 26 20:28 6:36 7 2/7 F20-29
Timothy Smith M 57 20:49 6:42 8 1/17 M50-59
John Pomeroy M 33 20:58 6:45 9 1/7 M30-39
Kevin Pascoe M 52 20:59 6:46 10 2/17 M50-59
Todd Mackenzie M 48 21:02 6:47 11 1/6 M40-49
Evan Bick M 33 21:07 6:48 12 2/7 M30-39
Jeff Reed M 63 21:39 6:58 15 1/10 M60-69
Pam Moore F 53 22:09 7:08 16 1/12 F50-59
Kenneth Stone M 58 22:16 7:10 17 4/17 M50-59
Frank Kelecy M 56 23:15 7:29 21 6/17 M50-59
EJ Kiefer M 46 23:17 7:30 24 2/6 M40-49
Jose Suarez M 36 23:20 7:31 26 4/7 M30-39
Jim Burnett M 67 23:21 7:31 27 2/10 M60-69
Laurie Reed F 57 23:47 7:40 33 3/12 F50-59
Dillon Huber-Parker M 25 23:49 7:40 34 2/3 M20-29
Rob Daniels M 55 24:04 7:45 35 7/17 M50-59
Robyn Mosher F 56 24:38 7:56 40 4/12 F50-59
Cindy Glueck F 46 24:41 7:57 42 2/12 F40-49
Dave Sullivan M 57 24:42 7:57 43 8/17 M50-59
Karen Wright F 37 24:47 7:59 45 2/10 F30-39
Robin Curtiss M 62 25:00 8:03 47 4/10 M60-69
Gunner Currier M 10 25:07 8:05 48 3/6 M01-11
Katie Shelton F 23 25:23 8:11 50 3/7 F20-29
Steve Waterman M 50 25:35 8:14 51 10/17 M50-59
Keriann Ketcham F 27 26:15 8:27 53 4/7 F20-29
Hannah Lang F 18 26:21 8:29 54 6/9 F12-19
Mary Mancuso F 59 26:45 8:37 56 5/12 F50-59
Susannah Colby F 36 26:58 8:41 57 3/10 F30-39
Betsy Gonnerman F 72 27:03 8:43 58 1/1 F70-99
Elizabeth Wolfe F 46 29:13 9:25 66 7/12 F40-49
Debra Fortier F 63 29:28 9:29 67 1/2 F60-69
Michael Gonnerman M 75 30:17 9:45 71 2/5 M70-99
Thomas Gessner M 51 30:40 9:53 74 11/17 M50-59
Desislava Pomeroy F 31 30:52 9:56 76 4/10 F30-39
Julia Neily F 54 30:53 9:57 77 8/12 F50-59
Charles Morgan M 53 31:17 10:04 79 12/17 M50-59
Travis Peters M 27 31:20 10:06 80 3/3 M20-29
Martin Dyxenburg M 48 31:22 10:06 81 4/6 M40-49
Heidi St. Peter F 41 31:23 10:06 82 8/12 F40-49
Laura Lamontagne F 57 33:18 10:43 86 9/12 F50-59
Janet Wallace F 51 33:36 10:49 87 10/12 F50-59
Kevin Williams M 61 33:40 10:51 88 9/10 M60-69
Colin Smith M 41 35:42 11:30 96 5/6 M40-49
Becky Rhoads F 35 39:57 12:52 105 9/10 F30-39
Jared Rhoads M 37 40:01 12:53 107 6/7 M30-39
Joseph Cheevers M 50 40:33 13:03 108 15/17 M50-59
Tom Moore M 56 42:32 13:42 110 16/17 M50-59
Sarah Young F 66 42:42 13:45 111 2/2 F60-69
William Young M 71 42:44 13:46 112 5/5 M70-99
Ian Bick M 5 51:35 16:36 118 6/6 M01-11
Gillian Sowden F 35 51:35 16:36 119 11/11 F30-39
Lori Stevens F 45 56:35 18:13 120 12/12 F40-49

Earlier Races >>