Race Results

Click this button to submit race results: Submit Results

You can filter results below by race and/or runner.

Questions or corrections can be emailed to webmaster@uppervalleyrunningclub.org.

       


Turkey Trot (10k)
Hanover, NH, November 24, 2019 – results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/-) Age Group
Scott Sanders M 44 49:28 7:58 24 -/- –
Linnea Osterberg F 28 54:55 8:51 41 -/- –
Keith Culver M 46 55:37 8:57 43 -/- –
Minami Plude F 32 1:07:19 10:50 60 -/- –
Charles Morgan M 55 1:14:51 12:03 63 -/- –

Tiger Run (12k)
Enfield, NH, October 27, 2019 – results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/26) Age Group
Tina Naimie F 54 1:07:11 9:01 15 1/2 F5059
Keith Culver M 46 1:07:59 9:08 16 4/4 M4049
Minami Plude F 32 1:19:17 10:38 24 2/2 F3039
Charles Morgan M 55 1:20:41 10:50 25 4/4 M5059

CHaD Half Marathon (13.1M)
Hanover, NH, October 20, 2019 – results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/420) Age Group
Andrew MacGibbon M 23 1:13:37 05:37 2 2/62 M20-29
Adam Groff M 42 1:18:52 06:01 7 1/41 M40-49
Kyle Dunn M 29 1:39:44 07:36 58 26/62 M20-29
Megan McCabe F 21 1:40:51 07:41 67 9/100 F20-29
Danielle Dunn F 28 1:45:34 08:02 101 16/100 F20-29
Rob Wipfler M 45 1:46:35 08:07 111 15/41 M40-49
Michael Kokko M 37 1:48:48 8:17. 135 20/39 M30-39
Meghan Reynolds F 28 2:02:52 09:20 238 47/100 F20-29
Linnea Osterberg F 28 2:12:10 09:59 294 63/100 F20-29

Sprouty (10k)
Sharon, VT, September 21, 2019 – results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/-) Age Group
Hannah Taska F 32 43:10.3 1 1/12 F30-39
Alex Mainor M 32 45:08.9 7:17 10 4/8 M30-39
Casey Washburn M 29 49:58.5 8:04 16 1/8 M20-29
Keith Culver M 46 53:07.8 8:34 21 5/8 M40-49
Minami Plude F 32 1:16:17.8 24 10/12 F30-39
Mairi Brayton F 48 1:20:01.8 29 7/8 F40-49
Charles Morgan M 55 1:05:00.9 10:29 29 7/8 M50-59

Sprouty (5K)
Sharon, VT, September 21, 2019 – results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/113) Age Group
Shawn Lamoureux M 46 34:58.8 35 8/9 M40-49

Under the Tree (5k)
Hartland, VT, August 17, 2019

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/-) Age Group
Casey Washburn M 29 20:41 10 2/3 M20-29
Keith Culver M 46 24:17 19 -/- M40-49
Charles Morgan M 55 29:05 42 7/10 M50-59
Janet Morgan F 49 33:22 50 7/12 F40-49
Mairi Brayton F 48 34:02 52 -/- F40-49
Kevin Williams M 63 34:29 53 6/6 M60-69
Kari Grua F 30 36:19 55 5/8 F30-39
John Wilson M 52 36:20 56 8/10 M50-59

Red, White, and Blue 6.2 (10k)
Lebanon, NH, July 4, 2019 – results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/-) Age Group
Alex Mainor M 31 :47:25 7:38 27 5/14 M30/39
Kristen Coats F 48 :54:06 8:43 47 6/12 F40/49
Matt Maughan M 41 :55:24 8:56 51 13/18 M40/49
Keith Culver M 46 :55:24 8:56 51 13/18 M40/49
Nicole Adams F 36 :56:26 9:06 57 5/10 F30/39
Steven Boyle M 51 :56:29 9:06 58 7/12 M50/59
Charles Morgan M 54 1:02:32 10:05 79 9/12 M50/59
Mairi Brayton F 48 1:21:52 13:12 108 11/12 F40/49

Earlier Races >>