Race Results – 9/12/16

Sprouty 5K
Sharon, VT, September 10, 2016 – full results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/109) Age Group
Amanda Rusin F 36 27:37.3 8:55 15 3 F30-39
Laura Foley F 47 28:59.2 9:21 19 2 F30-39
William Young M 70 29:18.8 9:27 20 1 M70-79
Becky Rhoads F 34 35:09.2 11:20 58 6 F30-39
Katheryn Fierros F 28 37:28.3 12:05 65 6 F20-29

Sprouty 10K
Sharon, VT, September 10, 2016 – full results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/74) Age Group
Alex Hall M 29 36:12.1 5:50 1 1 Top Fin
Kevin Hartstein M 26 37:13.8 6:00 2 2 Top Fin
Christopher Hansen M 24 40:06.0 6:28 4 3 Top Fin
Geoff Dunbar M 45 40:41.9 6:34 5 1 M40-49
Steven Toulmin M 48 42:41.0 6:53 7 2 M40-49
Evan Bick M 31 44:15.8 7:08 8 2 M30-39
Todd MacKenzie M 47 44:17.5 7:09 9 3 M40-49
Tom Moore M 55 44:26.9 7:10 10 1 M50-59
John Pomeroy M 32 44:27.9 7:10 11 3 M30-39
Jared Rhoads M 36 44:38.4 7:12 12 4 M30-39
Nancy Dunbar F 45 44:44.7 7:13 13 2 Top Fin
Rob Daniels M 54 45:20.6 7:19 14 2 M50-59
Jose Suarez M 35 46:51.2 7:33 16 6 M30-39
Dave Phillips M 54 47:12.3 7:37 18 3 M50-59
Stephen Lee M 34 47:46.7 7:42 20 9 M30-39
Jeff Olofson M 40 48:05.2 7:45 21 4 M40-49
Pam Moore F 52 48:27.0 7:49 22 3 Top Fin
Dave Sullivan M 56 49:19.1 7:57 24 4 M50-59
Carla Chandler F 51 51:45.9 8:21 26 1 F50-59
Keith Culver M 43 51:52.2 8:22 27 5 M40-49
Joshua Thompson M 31 53:37.4 8:39 29 10 M30-39
Meggin Dossett F 42 53:43.8 8:40 30 1 F40-49
Kimberly Thompson F 29 53:58.8 8:42 32 1 F20-29
Hillary Young F 35 56:19.8 9:05 34 4 F30-39
Chris Ng M 57 56:30.8 9:07 35 7 M50-59
Patrick Wheeler M 37 56:38.4 9:08 36 11 M30-39
Peter Wild M 54 56:45.7 9:09 37 8 M50-59
Brianne Wehrenberg F 28 59:02.1 9:31 40 3 F20-29
David Davis M 27 59:27.9 9:35 41 1 M20-29
Karen Wright F 36 59:35.2 9:37 43 5 F30-39
John Pate M 63 59:40.5 9:37 44 1 M60-69
Kathleen Robinson F 53 1:00:38 9:47 47 2 F50-59
Joe Frazier M 66 1:04:05 10:20 52 3 M60-69
Kim Knoerlein F 49 1:06:24 10:43 58 5 F40-49
Kevin Williams M 60 1:07:16 10:51 59 4 M60-69
Hope Fortier F 28 1:07:37 10:54 60 7 F20-29
Jack Fortier M 65 1:08:14 11:00 61 5 M60-69
Deanna Fortier F 30 1:10:22 11:21 64 9 F30-39
Charlie Newton M 37 1:10:22 11:21 65 12 M30-39
Holly Newton F 37 1:10:23 11:21 66 10 F30-39
Desislava Pomeroy F 30 1:13:56 11:55 68 11 F30-39
Janet Wallace F 50 1:14:31 12:01 70 6 F50-59
Joseph Phillips M 64 1:16:23 12:19 71 6 M60-69
Joseph Cheevers M 49 1:18:45 12:42 72 6 M40-49
Bianca Fortier F 26 1:23:16 13:26 73 9 F20-29
Judy Phillips F 64 1:28:18 14:15 74 2 F60-69

Comments are closed.