Race Results – 7/5/16

Loon Mountain USATF Mountain Running Championships
Lincoln, NH, July 3, 2016 – full results

Name M/F Age Time Overall (/577) Age Group
Jeremy Huckins M 33 1:08:15.5 117 67 M30-34
Rick Evans M 40 1:08:34.0 120 10 M40-44
Dorcas Wonsavage F 51 1:12:03.5 148 2 F50-54
Len Hall* M 63 1:14:29.7 171 1 M60-64
Mike Tegart M 32 1:17:31.3 207 95 M30-34
Bob Mulvaney* M 63 1:18:50.9 225 4 M60-64
Gene Fahey* M 68 1:29:50.5 348 3 M65-69

*Member of Men’s Veteran Team (M60+), 1st with cumulative time of 4:03:12

Red, White and Blue 10k
Lebanon, NH, July 3, 2016 – full results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/135) Age Group
Kevin Hartstein M 27 :37:26 6:02 3 1 M20/29
Ryan Campanile M 39 40:16 6:29 4 2 M 30/39
Grant Fortier M 35 :41:03 6:37 5 3 M30/39
Christopher Hansen M 24 :41:39 6:43 6 2 M20/29
Megan Kelly F 38 41:40 6:43 7 1 F 30/39
Michael Musty M 31 :42:20 6:49 9 4 M30/39
Rob Daniels M 54 :42:42 6:53 11 1 M50/59
Tom Moore M 55 :42:49 6:54 12 2 M50/59
Rick Currier M 43 :43:22 6:59 13 2 M40/49
Evan Bick M 32 44:04 7:06 16 6 M 30/39
Trey Fortier M 14 :44:35 7:11 18 1 M0/14
Jared Rhoads M 36 :44:40 7:12 19 8 M30/39
Rebecca Stanfield F 34 :44:49 7:13 20 2 F30/39
Steven Toulmin M 48 :45:07 7:16 21 3 M40/49
Jim Burnett M 66 :45:17 7:18 22 2 M60/69
Jose Suarez M 35 :46:42 7:31 26 10 M30/39
Jonathan Epstein M 32 46:45 7:32 28 11 M 30/39
David Phillips M 55 :47:02 7:35 29 3 M50/59
Pam Moore F 52 :47:23 7:38 30 1 F50/59
Dave Sullivan M 56 :47:28 7:39 31 4 M50/59
Gillian Sowden F 35 :48:00 7:44 33 6 F30/39
John Pomeroy M 32 :48:05 7:45 34 12 M30/39
Michael Herron M 49 :48:55 7:53 37 4 M40/49
Stephen Lee M 34 49:07 7:55 38 13 M 30/39
Michael Jenzen M 65 :49:17 7:56 40 4 M60/69
Tom Ozahowski M 65 :49:31 7:59 41 5 M60/69
Jeff Olofson M 40 :49:34 7:59 42 5 M40/49
Keith Culver M 43 :50:41 8:10 49 7 M40/49
Steve Glazer M 53 :51:57 8:22 55 7 M50/59
Yuki Burnett F 40 :52:09 8:24 57 8 F30/39
Joshua Thompson M 31 :52:49 8:31 60 15 M30/39
Deborah Keane F 60 :53:16 8:35 61 1 F60/69
Ellen Chandler F 55 :53:20 8:36 63 7 F50/59
Elizabeth Gonnerman F 71 :53:32 8:38 65 1 F70/99
Patrick Wheeler M 37 :53:58 8:42 66 17 M30/39
Todd Mackenzie M 47 :54:02 8:42 67 8 M40/49
Peter Wild M 55 55:02 8:52 73 10 M 50/59
Colin Smith M 40 :55:50 9:00 77 9 M40/49
Denisha Burns F 36 56:49 9:09 82 10 F 30/39
David Davis M 27 :58:35 9:26 92 7 M20/29
Kimberly Thompson F 29 :58:59 9:30 94 8 F20/29
Debra Fortier F 63 :59:02 9:31 95 4 F60/69
Karen Wright F 36 :59:10 9:32 96 13 F30/39
Jack Fortier M 66 1:00:05 9:41 99 8 M60/69
Becky Rhoads F 34 1:00:20 9:43 101 14 F30/39
Michael Gonnerman M 74 1:02:13 10:02 106 1 M70/99
Joe Frazier M 66 1:03:13 10:11 108 9 M60/69
Steven Zackowski M 30 1:03:39 10:15 110 19 M 30/39
Tonya Suarez F 36 1:05:06 10:30 111 17 F30/39
Charles Morgan M 51 1:05:42 10:35 112 18 M50/59
Kathleen Robinson F 53 1:06:02 10:39 113 10 F 50/59
Kim Knoerlein F 49 1:06:43 10:45 115 6 F 40/49
Julia Neily F 54 1:10:47 11:25 118 11 F50/59
Mindy Wallace F 56 1:10:48 11:25 119 12 F50/59
Deanna Fortier F 30 1:11:08 11:28 120 18 F30/39
Hope Fortier F 28 1:14:32 12:01 125 12 F20/29
Bianca Fortier F 26 1:14:33 12:01 126 13 F20/29
Desislava Pomeroy F 30 1:14:53 12:04 127 21 F30/39
Janet Wallace F 50 1:26:00 13:52 135 13 F50/59

Red, White and Blue 5k
Lebanon, NH, July 3, 2016 – full results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/102) Age Group
Alden Hall M 46 :17:29 5:38 2 2 M40/49
Simon Herron M 16 :19:58 6:26 4 1 M15/19
Scott Jones M 18 :21:20 6:52 5 2 M15/19
Laurie Reed F 56 :22:32 7:16 8 1 F50/59
Joseph Jones M 49 :24:08 7:47 10 3 M40/49
Melissa Herman F 49 :24:18 7:50 11 1 F40/49
Michele Maxson F 33 :27:52 8:59 26 3 F30/39
Joseph Hayes M 42 :28:47 9:17 28 4 M40/49
Dulceneia Becker** F 41 :29:53 9:38 35 5 F40/49
Tom Breslin** M 60 :30:17 9:46 39 1 M60/69
Laura Lamontagne** F 56 :32:38 10:31 49 7 F50/59
Kathy Little** F 60 :32:47 10:34 51 1 F60/69
Paul Courtney** M 62 :33:21 10:45 54 2 M60/69
Sally Scanlon** F 71 :34:07 11:00 57 1 F70/99
Hannah Putnam** F 24 :34:30 11:07 58 8 F20/29
Laura Mackenzie** F 41 :34:40 11:10 60 9 F40/49
Anisha Bettwieser** F 35 :35:59 11:36 67 10 F30/39
Jane Soderquist** F 50 :37:02 11:56 71 12 F40/49
Robin Lyman** F 31 :37:55 12:13 75 12 F30/39
Dawn Chase** F 36 :38:01 12:15 76 13 F30/39
Maureen Labonte** F 35 :38:03 12:16 77 14 F30/39
Carrie Fradkin** F 63 :38:37 12:27 78 4 F60/69
Ginny Gray** F 30 :38:55 12:33 79 15 F30/39
Alec Adams** M 56 :39:13 12:39 82 5 M50/59
Susannah Colby** F 35 :40:30 13:03 83 16 F30/39
Marjorie Moorhead** F 56 :40:30 13:03 83 9 F50/59
Joyce Luttrell** F 62 :41:15 13:18 85 5 F60/69
Anna West** F 40 :41:42 13:27 86 14 F40/49
Brian Woods** M 41 :41:51 13:30 88 5 M40/49
Lisa Aubrey** F 44 :45:26 14:39 92 15 F40/49
Barbara Frazier** F 63 :47:17 15:15 96 6 F60/69
Angie Hinton** F 53 :49:47 16:03 98 12 F50/59
Eileen Decoff F 60 :50:14 16:12 99 13 F50/59
Jared Fortier** M 36 :50:18 16:13 100 6 M30/39

**Couch-to-5K participants (runners and coaches)

Canaan 4 Miler
Canaan, NH, July 2, 2016 – full results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/39) Age Group
Bonnie Cruz F 45 31:52.3 7:58 12 1 F40-49
Lori Bliss Hill F 45 34:30.3 8:37 18 2 F40-49

Bradford 5K Road Race
Bradford, NH, July 2, 2016 – full results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall Age Group
Michael Jenzen M 64 23:25 7:32 18/146 3/10 M60-69

Comments are closed.