Race Results – 6/20/16

56th Northeast Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race (7.6 miles base to summit)
Gorham, NH, June 18, 2016 – full results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/1,153) Age Group
Kevin Hartstein M 26 1:17:26 10:12 40 11/51 M2529
Dorcas Wonsavage F 51 1:31:22 12:02 139 1/48 F5054
Len Hall M 62 1:32:31 12:11 153 2/75 M6064
Bob Mulvaney M 63 1:34:21 12:25 172 4/75 M6064
Michael Musty M 30 1:34:06 12:23 179 26/75 M3034
Lydia Gill F 24 1:35:47 12:37 195 3/15 F2024
Peter Gonnerman M 43 1:38:02 12:54 223 18/92 M4044
David Rapp M 25 1:38:35 12:59 233 33/51 M2529
James Burnett M 66 1:40:32 13:14 256 2/32 M6569
Chuck Landry M 60 1:43:33 13:38 296 12/75 M6064
Liba Hladik F 51 1:46:38 14:02 370 8/48 F5054
Rebecca Stanfield McCown F 34 1:49:08 14:22 400 16/50 F3034
Cara Baskin F 26 1:51:19 14:39 444 15/32 F2529
Gene Fahey M 68 1:55:16 15:10 512 7/32 M6569
Franklyn Kelecy M 54 1:58:25 15:35 586 64/103 M5054
Hillary Young F 35 2:02:01 16:04 654 41/83 F3539
Rachel Forcino F 27 2:01:51 16:02 662 20/32 F2529
Alan Callaway M 75 2:04:09 16:21 693 2/6 M7579
Mike Silverman M 62 2:08:04 16:52 762 50/75 M6064
William Young M 70 2:14:53 17:45 873 8/14 M7074
Rebecca Gonnerman F 39 2:17:57 18:09 908 55/83 F3539
Michael Gonnerman M 73 2:21:07 18:35 947 9/14 M7074
Lori Bliss Hill F 45 2:22:29 18:45 953 38/52 F4549
Julie Paye F 39 2:30:01 19:45 1021 66/83 F3539

Eastern Splash, Mash & Dash Sprint Triathlon
Grantham, NH, June 18, 2016 – full results

Name Time Overall (/158) Age Group
Gregory Hagley 1:06:29 5 1/7 M3539
Thomas Gessner 1:07:19 7 2/14 M5054
Jeff Reed 1:11:07 13 1/9 M6064
Pamela Aman 1:15:53 26 1/3 F5054
Tom Moore 1:17:18 29 2/10 M5559
Michael Herron 1:19:52 37 3/10 M4549
Michael Libuda 1:20:32 40 1/4 M6569
Gillian Sowden 1:24:05 52 2/8 F3539
Melissa Herman 1:33:31 87 6/10 F4549
Peter Wild 1:34:45 93 7/10 M5559

Windsor 5 and Dime 10K
West Windsor, VT, June 18, 2016 – full results

Name Time Overall (/102) Age Group
Alex Hall 54:18.0 8 3 M2029
Michael Perkins 54:33.0 9 3 M3039
Grant Fortier 54:57.0 10 4 M3039
Trey Fortier 1:00:56 25 2 M1214
Rebecca Wipfler 1:08:52 49 3 F3039
Mary Mancuso 1:24:54 82 4 F5059
Charles Morgan 1:31:03 94 7 M5059
Debra Fortier 1:31:53 96 2 F6069

Skip Matthews Memorial Father’s Day Run
Lebanon, NH, June 19, 2016 – full results

Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/389) Age Group
Joe Burnett M 36 22:16 5:34 3 3/3 MOPEN
Rich Smith M 46 22:33 5:39 4 1/42 M4049
Kevin Hartstein M 26 22:42 5:41 6 1/26 M2029
Dan Shea M 42 22:42 5:41 7 2/42 M4049
Alex Hall M 29 22:51 5:43 9 2/26 M2029
Rob Edson M 52 22:55 5:44 10 1/49 M5059
Jeremy Huckins M 33 24:46 6:12 15 2/36 M3039
Felix Herron M 18 24:50 6:13 17 4/8 M1519
Christopher Hansen M 24 24:51 6:13 18 4/26 M2029
Lydia Gill F 24 25:57 6:29 25 1/3 FOPEN
Steven Toulmin M 47 26:04 6:31 28 9/42 M4049
Geoff Dunbar M 45 26:20 6:35 30 10/42 M4049
Michael Musty M 30 26:31 6:38 32 6/36 M3039
Paul Coats M 42 26:33 6:39 34 11/42 M4049
Grant Fortier M 34 26:46 6:42 37 8/36 M3039
Tom Moore M 54 27:02 6:46 38 3/49 M5059
Jared Rhoads M 36 27:37 6:55 43 10/36 M3039
Todd MacKenzie M 46 27:40 6:55 46 13/42 M4049
Evan Bick M 31 27:40 6:55 47 11/36 M3039
Cindy Edson F 48 27:47 6:57 49 2/3 FOPEN
Emily Urquhart F 23 27:52 6:58 50 3/3 FOPEN
Ken Stone M 57 27:58 7:00 52 6/49 M5059
Timothy Smith M 55 28:00 7:00 53 7/49 M5059
Rob Daniels M 54 28:02 7:01 54 8/49 M5059
Janne Rand F 31 28:10 7:03 57 1/36 F3039
Kim Sheffield F 50 28:12 7:03 59 1/35 F5059
Cara Baskin F 26 28:16 7:04 60 1/31 F2029
Jose Suarez M 35 28:42 7:11 65 14/36 M3039
Rebecca Stanfield McCown F 34 29:20 7:20 67 2/36 F3039
David Phillips M 54 29:32 7:23 71 9/49 M5059
Jeff Olofson M 40 29:23 7:21 68 15/42 M4049
David Phillips M 54 29:32 7:23 71 9/49 M5059
Kristin Rookey F 42 29:58 7:30 80 2/27 F4049
Gillian Sowden F 34 30:10 7:33 83 4/36 F3039
Laurie Reed F 55 30:14 7:34 86 3/35 F5059
Dave Sullivan M 56 30:16 7:34 87 12/49 M5059
Douglas Moore M 56 30:49 7:43 89 13/49 M5059
Lily Trajman F 38 31:04 7:46 93 6/36 F3039
Pam Moore F 52 31:16 7:49 95 4/35 F5059
Trey Fortier M 13 31:26 7:52 99 2/9 M1114
Michael Libuda M 67 31:48 7:57 107 9/35 M6069
Jim Burnett M 66 31:51 7:58 109 10/35 M6069
David Corriveau M 59 32:18 8:05 114 17/49 M5059
Hillary Young F 35 32:34 8:09 120 7/36 F3039
Steve Glazer M 53 32:35 8:09 121 18/49 M5059
Alison Findon F 44 32:55 8:14 126 3/27 F4049
Deborah Keane F 60 32:59 8:15 128 1/15 F6069
John Pate M 62 33:17 8:20 137 15/35 M6069
Ellen Chandler F 55 33:27 8:22 140 7/35 F5059
John Pomeroy M 32 33:35 8:24 144 23/36 M3039
Peter Wild M 54 33:57 8:30 149 25/49 M5059
Keith Culver M 43 34:03 8:31 150 25/42 M4049
Patrick Wheeler M 37 34:12 8:33 152 24/36 M3039
Mary Mancuso F 58 34:23 8:36 159 8/35 F5059
Colin Smith M 40 34:29 8:38 163 27/42 M4049
Meggin Dossett F 42 34:33 8:39 165 5/27 F4049
William Young M 70 34:39 8:40 169 3/9 M7099
Alan Callaway M 75 34:49 8:43 171 4/9 M7099
Yuki Burnett F 39 34:50 8:43 172 11/36 F3039
Amy Stansfield F 56 34:55 8:44 175 10/35 F5059
Jeffrey Stott M 34 35:04 8:46 176 28/36 M3039
Michael Herron M 49 35:43 8:56 182 33/42 M4049
Jack Fortier M 65 35:48 8:57 184 19/35 M6069
Joshua Thompson M 31 36:03 9:01 187 29/36 M3039
Brianne Wehrenberg F 28 36:18 9:05 198 12/31 F2029
David Davis M 27 37:04 9:16 214 19/26 M2029
Debra Fortier F 62 37:12 9:18 216 4/15 F6069
Chris Ng M 56 37:22 9:21 218 30/49 M5059
Karen Wright F 35 37:50 9:28 223 14/36 F3039
Kimberly Thompson F 28 37:58 9:30 224 16/31 F2029
John Foster M 59 38:25 9:37 228 31/49 M5059
Bob Katz M 78 38:36 9:39 229 6/9 M7099
Gunner Currier M 9 38:42 9:41 235 3/4 M0110
Susannah Colby F 35 39:03 9:46 241 15/36 F3039
Joe Frazier M 66 40:41 10:11 265 27/35 M6069
Joanne Oscadal F 63 41:11 10:18 273 6/15 F6069
Kim Knoerlein F 49 41:41 10:26 286 16/27 F4049
Kathleen Robinson F 53 41:44 10:26 287 18/35 F5059
Mindy Wallace F 55 42:25 10:37 294 19/35 F5059
Julia Neily F 53 42:27 10:37 296 20/35 F5059
Hope Fortier F 28 42:46 10:42 299 22/31 F2029
Sally Scanlon F 71 46:07 11:32 319 2/2 F7099
Becky Rhoads F 34 46:11 11:33 320 29/36 F3039
Desislava Pomeroy F 30 46:12 11:33 322 30/36 F3039
Stephen Lee M 33 46:18 11:35 324 35/36 M3039
Bianca Fortier F 26 46:24 11:36 325 24/31 F2029
Deanna Fortier F 30 46:25 11:37 326 31/36 F3039
Katheryn Fierros F 27 47:27 11:52 333 25/31 F2029
Nicole Labrecque F 29 47:32 11:53 334 26/31 F2029
Charlie Newton M 36 47:35 11:54 335 36/36 M3039
Holly Newton F 36 47:36 11:54 336 32/36 F3039
Joseph Cheevers M 48 49:00 12:15 339 41/42 M4049
Laura Lamontagne F 56 49:48 12:27 345 27/35 F5059
Barbara Frazier F 63 53:01 13:16 361 13/15 F6069
Janet Wallace F 50 1:04:12 16:03 382 35/35 F5059
Judy Phillips F 63 1:06:09 16:33 385 14/15 F6069

Comments are closed.