• Race Results – 8/9/16

    Run From The Law 5K
    Canaan, NH, August 7, 2016 – full results

    Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/66) Age Group
    Alden Hall M 46 18:23 5:56 2 1/7 M40-49
    Geoff Dunbar M 45 20:04 6:29 4 2/7 M40-49
    Nancy Dunbar F 44 21:20 6:53 8 1/8 F40-49
    Jose Suarez M 35 21:55 7:05 11 3/5 M30-39
    Jim Burnett M 66 22:45 7:21 12 1/4 M60-69
    Gunner Currier M 9 27:53 9:00 27 1/3 M0-29
    Rick Currier M 44 27:53 9:00 28 6/7 M40-49
    Tonya Suarez F 36 31:30 10:10 45 5/10 F30-39
    Yuki Burnett F 39 33:18 10:45 51 7/10 F30-39
    Angie Hinton F 53 50:38 16:20 66 6/6 F50-59

    19th TD Beach To Beacon 10K
    Cape Elizabeth, ME, August 6, 2016 – full results

    Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/6,345) Age Group
    Ben True M 30 28:17 4:33 1 1/10 MOPEN
    Brianne Wehrenberg F 28 58:32 9:26 3,123 207/474 F25-29
    Judy Phillips F 63 1:30:26 14:34 6,179 115/128 F60-64

    57th Yankee Homecoming Road Races (10 miles)
    Newburyport, MA, August 2, 2016 – full results

    Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall Age Group
    Dave Sullivan M 56 1:24:01 8:25 428/1,007 27/62 M55-59

    STOAKED Trail Run, 12.5K
    Hanover, NH, August 6, 2016 – full results
    [Read More…]

  • Race Results – 8/2/16

    Peaks Island Road Race 5 Miler
    Peaks Island, ME, July 30, 2016 – full results

    Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall Age Group
    Judy Phillips F 63 1:13:25 14:41 585/591 14 F60-69

    Duxbury Triathlon
    Duxbury, MA, July 31, 2016 – full results

    Name M/F Age Time Overall Age Group
    Pam (Crandall) Aman F 50 1:05:45.2 49/176 1/6 F50-59

    Lancaster Street Fair 5K
    Lancaster, NH, July 30, 2016 – full results

    Name M/F Time Overall (/220) Age Group
    Peter Terry M 27:41 74 6 M60-69
    Sylvie Terry F 31:46 103 1 F60-69
  • Race Results – 7/26/16

    Boot Scootin’ Boogie 5K
    Londonderry, NH, July 23, 2016 – full results

    Name M/F Age Time Overall (/947) Age Group
    Rob  Edson 52  17:06.2  3  MOPEN 
    Kevin  Hartstein 26  17:55.3  1  M20-29 
    Brandt  Slayton 20  18:23.2  10 2  M20-29 
    Michael  Musty 30  19:39.4  22  5  M30-39 
    Timothy  Smith 55  20:34.7  31  2  M50-59 
    Tom  Moore 54  20:37.8  33  3  M50-59 
    Rob  Daniels 54  20:37.9  34  4  M50-59 
    Cindy  Edson 48  20:59.5  41  2  F40-49 
    Richard  Currier 43  21:11.5  45  4  M40-49 
    James  Burnett 66  21:42.7  53  2  M60-69 
    Pam  Moore 52  21:48.1  54  2  F50-59 
    Laurie  Reed 55  22:52.4  70  4  F50-59 
    Rachel  Forcino 27  23:23.6  83  7  F20-29 
    Deborah  Keane 60  23:53.3  100  2  F60-69 
    Ellen  Chandler 55  24:00.0  105  8  F50-59 
    Lori Bliss Hill 45  24:27.5  123  8  F40-49 
    Patrick  Wheeler 37  25:26.2  148  24  M30-39 
    Gunner  Currier 25:27.4  149  4  M0-12 
    Elizabeth  Gonnerman 71  25:31.5  152  1  F70-UP 
    Mary  Mancuso 58  25:52.8  161  12  F50-59 
    Alan  Callaway 75  27:18.8  219  1  M70-UP 
    Bob  Katz 78  27:52.2  248  2  M70-UP 
    Amanda  Rusin 36  27:58.9  256  24  F30-39 
    Steven  Zackowski 30  28:17.8  277  36  M30-39 
    Joe  Frazier 66  28:43.4  298  10  M60-69 
    Karen  Wright 35  28:57.3  313  38  F30-39 
    Michael  Gonnerman 73  29:34.4  353  3  M70-UP 
    Tiffany  Currier 37  37:31.7  693  112  F30-39 
    Barbara  Frazier 63  37:36.7  698  10  F60-69 

    33rd Annual Amidon Family Dentistry York Days 5K Road Race
    York, ME, July 24, 2016 – full results
    [Read More…]

  • Race Results – 7/19/16

    VT 100 Endurance Race
    West Windsor, VT, July 17, 2016 – full results

    Name M/F Age Time Overall
    Kevin Hartstein M 26 23:15:23 90/256

    Frenzy in the Forest (Western NH Trail Running Series)
    Sunapee, NH, July 16, 2016 – full results

    Name M/F Time Overall (/111) Age Group
    Alex Hall M 30:49.3 1 1 M20-29
    Rob Frost M 31:06.9 3 1 M40-49
    Grant Fortier M 35:11.6 16 6 M30-39
    Tom Moore M 35:21.3 17 1 M50-59
    Peter Angus M 35:40.3 19 4 M40-49
    Len Hall M 37:32.6 26 1 M60-69
    Trey Fortier M 38:53.5 31 1 M12-14
    Mary Mancuso F 50:44.6 81 3 F50-59
    Charles Morgan M 54:19.3 87 10 M50-59
    Debra Fortier F 54:26.3 89 2 F60-69
  • Race Results – 7/12/16

    Falmouth Triathlon
    Falmouth, MA, July 10, 2016 – individual results

    Name M/F Age Time Overall Age Group
    Pam Aman F 50 1:01:08 62 1/25 F50-54

    Mt. Cranmore Hill Climb 10K
    North Conway, NH, July 10, 2016 – full results

    Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall (/195)
    Len Hall M 63 1:12:50.13 11:44 3
    Bob Mulvaney M 63 1:16:46.68 12:22 4
    Gene Fahey M 68 1:23:41.87 13:29 9

    Utica Boilermaker 15K Road Race
    Utica, NY, July 10, 2016 – full results

    Name M/F Time Pace Overall Age Group
    Michael J. Jenzen M 1:19:56 8:35 3,773/11,359 93/275 M60-64
  • Race Results – 7/5/16

    Loon Mountain USATF Mountain Running Championships
    Lincoln, NH, July 3, 2016 – full results

    Name M/F Age Time Overall (/577) Age Group
    Jeremy Huckins M 33 1:08:15.5 117 67 M30-34
    Rick Evans M 40 1:08:34.0 120 10 M40-44
    Dorcas Wonsavage F 51 1:12:03.5 148 2 F50-54
    Len Hall* M 63 1:14:29.7 171 1 M60-64
    Mike Tegart M 32 1:17:31.3 207 95 M30-34
    Bob Mulvaney* M 63 1:18:50.9 225 4 M60-64
    Gene Fahey* M 68 1:29:50.5 348 3 M65-69

    *Member of Men’s Veteran Team (M60+), 1st with cumulative time of 4:03:12

    Red, White and Blue 10k
    Lebanon, NH, July 3, 2016 – full results
    [Read More…]

  • Race Results – 6/28/16

    Shaker 7 Miler
    Enfield, NH, June 26, 2016 – full results

    Name M/F Age Time Overall (/36)
    Rich Smith M 46 41:10 1
    Rob Daniels M 54 48:26 6
    Rick Currier M 43 49:41 7
    Dorcas Wonsavage F 51 50:02 8
    Todd Mackenzie M 46 51:41 10
    Rebecca Stanfield McCown F 34 53:51 12
    Michael Jenzen M 64 55:50 14
    Douglas Moore M 56 56:58 15
    Allison Findon F 44 58:50 17
    Bob Katz M 78 1:07:12 26
    Gunner Currier M 9 1:07:58 27

    Lobster Roll 5K
    Scarborough, ME, June 26, 2016 – full results

    Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall
    Judy Phillips F 63 41:25 13:20 38/42

    South Berwick Strawberry Run 5 Miler
    South Berwick, ME, June 25, 2016 – full results

    Name M/F Age Time Pace Overall Age Group
    Judy Phillips F 63 1:09:11 13:55 164/166 6 F6069